Legal information

According to article 6 of the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, the users of the site www.nahskwell-sup.com are specified the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework for its implementation and follow-up.
Owner:
Foil and Co SAS
SIRET 82282261500016
ZA de Reunvenguen, 29450 Le Tréhou
Publication Manager:
Tanguy Le Bihan
contact(at)foilandco.com
Hosting:
OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix France

Terms and conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of the site https://www.nahskwell-sup.com implies the full acceptance of the general conditions of use described hereafter. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, the users of the site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.
This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may, however, be decided by the company, who will then try to communicate the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.
The website www.nahskwell-sup.com is updated regularly. In the same way, legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take cognizance of them.

The purpose of the www.nahskwell-sup.com website is to provide information on all activities of the company.

Foil and Co SAS endeavors to provide on the site www.nahskwell-sup.com information as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether by its own act or by third party partners who provide this information.

All information on www.nahskwell-sup.com is given for information only and is subject to change. In addition, the information on the site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since their posting.

The website can not be held liable for material damage related to the use of the site.

Foil and Co SAS owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, without prior written authorization of: Foil and Co SAS.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

Limitations of Liability.

Foil and Co SAS can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the Foil and Co SAS site and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications specified in point 4, or the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.
Foil and Co SAS can not be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of chance) resulting from the use of the site.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Foil and Co SAS reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions on data protection. Foil and Co SAS also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the case of a racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used ( text, photography …).

The site https://www.nahskwell-sup.com contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the permission of Foil and Co SAS. However, Foil and Co SAS does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Personal data management.

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European 24 October 1995.

The use of the website www.nahskwell-sup.com may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site, the user’s access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case Foil and Co SAS collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.nahskwell-sup.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he makes the data himself. The user of the website www.nahskwell-sup.com is then asked whether or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data in writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the exhibit, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.nahskwell-sup.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the acquisition of Foil and Co SAS and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual acquirer who would in turn hold the same obligation to retain and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site www.nahskwell-sup.com.

The site is declared to the CNIL under the registration number 1851972.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

The navigation on the site www.nahskwell-sup.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file that does not allow user identification but records information about a computer’s browsing on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to permit various measures of attendance.

The main laws involved

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://www.nahskwell-sup.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction shall be conferred on the competent courts of Paris.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.